Rosa 'Double Delight' Swim, Arm., 1977 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Andeli',
Other Names, Group: Hybrid Tea Roses, Hybrid Teas,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: redwhite
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

plant

Rosa  'Double Delight'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa     'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa      'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa       'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa        'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa         'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Rose

flowers

Rosa          'Double Delight'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Double Delight, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lichtknigen Lucia)
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lichtknigen Lucia)
cz
Růže - skupina miniaturní, květ (Rosa)
Růže - skupina miniaturní, květ (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Papagena' (Rosa sp)
Růže 'Papagena' (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Astrid Lindgren (Rosa sp)
Růže Astrid Lindgren (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa sp)
Růže (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
Růže Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Double Delight, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Wellindal UK: Batlle Purslane Moss Rose 10 Gr Batlle Purslane Moss Rose 10 Gr

Annual. Use Pots, rock gardens, borders and windowboxes. in spring. in seedbed or in final location. Transplant when the seedlings are 6 cm. high. in summer ...

Price: 1.48 £
Wellindal UK / Seeds

Wellindal UK: Abus Casco Anuky Rose Owl S Abus Casco Anuky Rose Owl S

Technology In - Mold for durable fusion of the outer shell and the shock absorbing helmet material (EPS) Extended foam visor for maximum face protection Deep temple and neck protection Integrated LED light in the adjustment wheel In - Molded lower edge protection shell Zoom Evo Kid - precise adjustment system with handy wheel Size adjustment via full ring made of robust and flexible plastic for ideal stability and adaptability Good ventilation with 3 air inlets and 3 outlets Removable and washab ...

Price: 32.99 £
Wellindal UK / Sports

Wellindal UK: Nattou Charlotte Rocker Elephant Rose Nattou Charlotte Rocker Elephant Rose

Charlotte (little giraffe) Rose (Elephant) of Nattou environments become extra soft and perfect for the game places where your baby will have fun and feel comfortable and protected. Precious Charlotte Rose, giraffe and elephant, welcome you to your baby soft and tender Nattou world. With its friendly faces, their beautiful details and finishes, and super - soft fabrics, these babies stuffed animals provide the companionship, comfort and confidence they need in their first discoveries of the worl ...

Price: 85.81 £
Wellindal UK / Jumpers and Stilts