Synonym: Acer ginnala ,
German: Feuerahorn
Genus: Acer, maple
Mature Height: 6.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: V
Flower Colour: yellowwhite
Soil Preferred:: nutritive,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: deciduous shrub, squarrose form, opposite leaves, leaf margin lobed, type of inflorescence - panicle, fruit - samara, group plant, solitaire,

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

plant

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple plant

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

plant

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple plant

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple flowers

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple fruits

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

leaves

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple leaves

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

leaves

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple leaves

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala

Amur Maple

leaves

Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala   Amur Maple leaves

Plants of Genus Acer:

Forum: Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala, Amur Maple, Acer, maple

Articles: Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala, Amur Maple

Next articles about plants
Acer ginnala - Amur Maple, Siberian Maple Acer ginnala - Amur Maple, Siberian Maple
Large 5-lobed leaves start out green, turn flame orange and fiery red as the weather cools. Grows to 20 ft., trims to any size. Amur Maple resists both pests and disease …
Amazon.com | 28.05. 2007