Synonym: Allium 'Globus',
Other Names, Group: Allium, Ornamental Onion, Ornamental Allium,
German: Zierlauch
Czech: česnek
Genus: Allium, onion
Mature Height: 0.80 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VVIVII
Flower Colour: lavenderpink
Soil Preferred:: neutral,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: bulb, type of inflorescence - umbel, bed plant, attractive flowers, cut plant,

Allium hybridum 'Globus'

Ornamental Onion

plant

Allium hybridum 'Globus'  Ornamental Onion plant

Allium hybridum 'Globus'

Ornamental Onion

plant

Allium hybridum  'Globus'  Ornamental Onion plant

Allium hybridum 'Globus'

Ornamental Onion

plant

Allium hybridum   'Globus'  Ornamental Onion plant

Allium hybridum 'Globus'

Ornamental Onion

flowers

Allium hybridum    'Globus'  Ornamental Onion flowers

Allium hybridum 'Globus'

Ornamental Onion

flowers

Allium hybridum     'Globus'  Ornamental Onion flowers

Plants of Genus Allium:

Photo Gallery DF: Allium hybridum Globus, Ornamental Onion, Allium, onion

cz
Česnek 'Globus' (Allium hybridum)
Česnek 'Globus' (Allium hybridum)
cz
Česnek 'Globus' - květ (Allium hybridum)
Česnek 'Globus' - květ (Allium hybridum)

Forum: Allium hybridum Globus, Ornamental Onion, Allium, onion