Rose - Rosa Sympathie

Rosa 'Sympathie' - Rose

Plant Encyclopedia: Rose - Rosa 'Sympathie'
Image Description:
Latin Name:
Author:
Posted:
Discussion forum:
Topic:Růže - královna květin
Views:14299
Exif:803x602px, 122kB,
Garden Shops:
Photo Gallery:
Marie Fárová | (Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
(Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
Marie Fárová | (Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
(Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
Marie Fárová | (Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
(Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
Marie Fárová | (Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
(Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
Marie Fárová | (Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
(Rosa) Růže 'Sympathie'
cz Miloš Krump | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
Miloš Vymazal | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
Miloš Vymazal | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
Miloš Vymazal | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
Miloš Krump | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
Miloš Krump | (Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
(Rosa sp) Růže Sympathie
cz Miloš Krump | (Rosa) Růže - Sympathie
(Rosa) Růže - Sympathie

Articles: Rosa

Rosa nutkana - Nootka Rose, Nutka Rose25.05.2011
Rosa nutkana - Nootka Rose, Nutka Rose
Synonym: Rosa nutkanaensis Rosa nutkana also named Nootka rose or Wild rose comes from the Cinnamomeae family. It is native of Western North America. Rosa nutkana is a deciduous, woody shrub that grows up to 10ft and 4ft. wide. ...
Rosa 'Dark Red' - rose04.08.2008
Rosa 'Dark Red' - rose
Dark Red is a patio/polyantha rose (the botanists are in disagreement as far as naming the groups). It has double flowers of velvet-like deep red colour. These roses are low maintenance but still breathtaking, low, cluster-flowered shrubs. They bloom from end spring in several phases until the frosts. ...