Rosa 'Imola' Györy, 2003 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'RYmola',
Other Names, Group: Miniature Roses, Small Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.40 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: magenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, use for rockery, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Imola'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Imola'  Rose plant

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Imola, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa beetrose)
Růže (Rosa beetrose)
cz
Skalková růžička 1312012 (Rosa)
Skalková růžička 1312012 (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Blue Parfum' (Rosa)
Růže 'Blue Parfum' (Rosa)
cz
Růže Rapsody in Blue (Rosa sp)
Růže Rapsody in Blue (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže svraskalá 4, vylisování povařených šípků (Rosa rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 4, vylisování povařených šípků (Rosa rugosa)
cz
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
cz
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
Růže - sadová (Rosa)
cz
Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)
Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Imola, Rose, Rosa, rose