Rosa 'Maigold' Kordes, 1953 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Maygold',
Other Names, Group: Climbing Roses and Rambling Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 2.70 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, on pergola and trellage, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

plant

Rosa 'Maigold'  Rose plant

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Maigold'

Rose

flowers

Rosa    'Maigold'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Moyesova (Rosa moyesii)
Růže Moyesova (Rosa moyesii)
cz
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
cz
Růže Wichurové - květ (Rosa wichuraiana)
Růže Wichurové - květ (Rosa wichuraiana)
cz
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže Rose Gaujard (Rosa sp)
Růže Rose Gaujard (Rosa sp)
cz
Šípek (Rosa)
Šípek (Rosa)
cz
Růže Rosen Profesor Seiber (Rosa sp)
Růže Rosen Profesor Seiber (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Maigold, Rose, Rosa, rose