Synonym: Rosa 'KORbreano',
Other Names, Group: Multiflora Roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.20 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: orangered
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Queen of Hearts'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Queen of Hearts'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Queen of Hearts, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže mnohokvětá Schneewitchen (Rosa multiflora)
Růže mnohokvětá Schneewitchen (Rosa multiflora)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Červená růže v pozadí - sorta Royal Show (Rosa)
Červená růže v pozadí - sorta Royal Show (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Sterntaler' (Rosa sp)
Růže 'Sterntaler' (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Super Dorothy (Rosa sp)
Růže Super Dorothy (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Queen of Hearts, Rose, Rosa, rose