Synonym: Azalea 'Persil',
German: Alpenrose
Mature Height: 1.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VVI
Flower Colour: white
Soil Preferred:: humic, acid,
Light Required:: full sunpart shade
Other Attributes: deciduous shrub, fruit - capsule, group plant, solitaire, attractive flowers,

Rhododendron 'Persil'

Rhododendron

plant

Rhododendron 'Persil'  Rhododendron plant

Rhododendron 'Persil'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron  'Persil'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Persil'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron   'Persil'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Persil'

Rhododendron

flowers

Rhododendron    'Persil'  Rhododendron flowers

Rhododendron 'Persil'

Rhododendron

leaves

Rhododendron     'Persil'  Rhododendron leaves

Plants of Genus Rhododendron:

Photo Gallery DF: Rhododendron Persil, Rhododendron, Rhododendron, rhododendron

cz
Pěnišník 'Delila' (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Delila' (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník výborný 'Roselyn' (Rhododendron insigne)
Pěnišník výborný 'Roselyn' (Rhododendron insigne)
cz
Pěnišník (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník 'Stadt Westerstede' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Stadt Westerstede' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník jakutský 'Yaku Queen' (Rhododendron yakushimanum)
Pěnišník jakutský 'Yaku Queen' (Rhododendron yakushimanum)
cz
Pěnišník 'Bezděz' - květ (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Bezděz' - květ (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník 'Maharani' (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník 'Maharani' (Rhododendron)
cz
Pěnišník (Rhododendron)
Pěnišník (Rhododendron)

Forum: Rhododendron Persil, Rhododendron, Rhododendron, rhododendron

Articles: Rhododendron, Rhododendron

Next articles about plants
Azalea 'Arneson Gem' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Arneson Gem' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Deciduous azaleas are probably the most striking flowering shrubs. Their colours are vivid and bright, and often have the shades that not many rhododendrons can offer. They need full sun. “Arneson Gem” is a true jewel. Its reddish buds open to soft golden-yellow …
Azalea 'Glowing Embers' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Glowing Embers' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Glowing Embers is true to its name. As if you were watching the very centre of fire, the petals are vivid orange with golden flashes. Mid green leaves have bronze highlight from spring already …
Azalea 'Satan' - deciduous azalea Azalea 'Satan' - deciduous azalea
Knapp Hill rhododendron | Deciduous azaleas are probably the most striking flowering shrubs. Their colours are vivid and bright, and often have the shades that not many rhododendrons can offer. They need full sun …
Enkianthus campanulatus 'Victoria' - red-vein Enkianthus campanulatus 'Victoria' - red-vein
Latin name enkianthus was made up from two Greek words although this deciduous shrub originates in Japan. It belongs to the heath family and also fits in there perfectly. No other rhododendron or azalea has its structure. Its main stems are always fully vertical with tops of small …