Rosa 'Colette' Meilland, 1993 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'MEIroupis',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Colette'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Colette'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Colette, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
Růže šípková (Rosa canina)
cz
Růže Mildred Schell (Rosa sp)
Růže Mildred Schell (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže 'Mary Rose' (Rosa)
Růže 'Mary Rose' (Rosa)
cz
Růže páchnoucí 'Bicolor' (Rosa foetida)
Růže páchnoucí 'Bicolor' (Rosa foetida)
sk
Ruža šípová - v jesennom aspekte Malej Fatry (Rosa canina L)
Ruža šípová - v jesennom aspekte Malej Fatry (Rosa canina L)
cz
Růže po řezu (Rosa sp)
Růže po řezu (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Colette, Rose, Rosa, rose