Rosa 'Colette' Meilland, 1993 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'MEIroupis',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.50 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: orangepink
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Colette'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Colette'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Colette, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže svraskalá 2 bez květních kalichů (Rosa Rugosa)
Růže svraskalá 2 bez květních kalichů (Rosa Rugosa)
cz
Růže hedvábitá - šípky (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
Růže hedvábitá - šípky (Rosa sericea var pteracantha)
cz
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
Růže 'Rosengräfin Marie Henriette' - Mnohokvěté růže, polyantky (Rosa)
cz
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
Růže Gold Jewel (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Baby Masquerade (Rosa)
Růže Baby Masquerade (Rosa)
cz
Růže drobnolistá (Rosa)
Růže drobnolistá (Rosa)
cz
Růže Roxburghova (Rosa roxburghii)
Růže Roxburghova (Rosa roxburghii)
cz
Růže Coralin (Rosa sp)
Růže Coralin (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Colette, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Wellindal UK: Wenko Bathroom Basket With Lid Adria, Rose 223 Gr Wenko Bathroom Basket With Lid Adria, Rose 223 Gr

The charming bathroom basket Adria puts an end to tidiness problems. The practical helper made of high - quality braided plastic provides sufficient space for hair clips and slides, brushes, cosmetic products or other small bathroom accessories. The pale pink colour of the pretty basket sets trendy accents and is a real eye - catcher, not only in the bathroom or guest toilet. And the handy basket looks good in the children s room, too. Small toys or crayons etc. can be collected and kept tidy. A ...

Price: 4.29 £
Wellindal UK / Bathroom accessoires

Wellindal UK: Bigbuy Bol Rose Bud Pure Crystal Collection Kitche Bigbuy Bol Rose Bud Pure Crystal Collection Kitche

Upgrade your home with Pure Crystal Kitchen Collection! You will find many products that can give the furniture or decorate your home the hallmark you were looking for. If you want to give your home an air of originality with bowl rose bud - Pure Crystal Collection Kitchen Kitchen by Bravissima will get it . Material cristalMedidas 24x24x12 cm ...

Price: 20.08 £
Wellindal UK / Appetizers and Tapas

Wellindal UK: Abus Casco Anuky Rose Owl S Abus Casco Anuky Rose Owl S

Technology In - Mold for durable fusion of the outer shell and the shock absorbing helmet material (EPS) Extended foam visor for maximum face protection Deep temple and neck protection Integrated LED light in the adjustment wheel In - Molded lower edge protection shell Zoom Evo Kid - precise adjustment system with handy wheel Size adjustment via full ring made of robust and flexible plastic for ideal stability and adaptability Good ventilation with 3 air inlets and 3 outlets Removable and washab ...

Price: 32.99 £
Wellindal UK / Sports