Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci' Meilland, 1993 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'MEIdeauri',
Other Names, Group: Shrub roses,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 1.00 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: VIVIIVIII
Flower Colour: magenta
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Leonardo da Vinci'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Leonardo da Vinci, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže Blumenstadt Tulln (Rosa)
Růže Blumenstadt Tulln (Rosa)
cz
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
cz
Růže - velkokvětá velmi stará (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá velmi stará (Rosa)
cz
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lichtknigen Lucia)
Růže Lichtkönigen Lucia (Rosa Lichtknigen Lucia)
cz
Růže 'Sterntaler' (Rosa sp)
Růže 'Sterntaler' (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže (Rosa sp)
Růže (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)
Růže Bety Prior (Rosa sp)

Forum: Rosa Leonardo da Vinci, Rose, Rosa, rose

Garden Shops: Rosa - Rose
Wellindal UK: Savic Rose Bowl 38X8X6.5Cm Savic Rose Bowl 38X8X6.5Cm

38,00cm x 8,00cm x 6,50cm ...

Price: 6.02 £
Wellindal UK / Mangers

Wellindal UK: Nattou Bord Giraffe Baby Charlotte Rose Nattou Bord Giraffe Baby Charlotte Rose

Easy to attach to car windows with the two suction cups, alerting other road users that your baby is on board! size - 23cm ...

Price: 13.63 £
Wellindal UK / Car Accessories

Wellindal UK: Nattou Charlotte Rocker Giraffe Rose Nattou Charlotte Rocker Giraffe Rose

Charlotte (little giraffe) Rose (Elephant) of Nattou environments become extra soft and perfect for the game places where your baby will have fun and feel comfortable and protected. Precious Charlotte Rose, giraffe and elephant, welcome you to your baby soft and tender Nattou world. With its friendly faces, their beautiful details and finishes, and super - soft fabrics, these babies stuffed animals provide the companionship, comfort and confidence they need in their first discoveries of the worl ...

Price: 85.81 £
Wellindal UK / Jumpers and Stilts