Rosa 'Potifar' Poulsen, 1975 (Rose)

Synonym: Rosa 'Putifar',
Other Names, Group: Hybrid Tea Roses, Hybrid Teas,
German: Rose
Czech: růže
Genus: Rosa, rose
Mature Height: 0.90 m
Deciduous: deciduous plant
Bloom in: JuneJulyAugust
Flower Colour: pinkorange
Soil Preferred:: humic, penetrability, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa  'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Rosa 'Potifar'

Rose

flowers

Rosa   'Potifar'  Rose flowers

Plants of Genus Rosa:

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa Potifar, Rose, Rosa, rose

cz
Růže žlutá (Rosa foetida Bicolor)
Růže žlutá (Rosa foetida Bicolor)
cz
Růže pnoucí (Rosa)
Růže pnoucí (Rosa)
cz
Růže Henri Matisse - velkokvětá (Rosa)
Růže Henri Matisse - velkokvětá (Rosa)
cz
Růže Monica (Rosa sp)
Růže Monica (Rosa sp)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
cz
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
Růže galská (Rosa gallica)
cz
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
Růže Moyesova 'Geranium' - větévka s plodem (Rosa moyesii)
cz
Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)

Forum: Rosa Potifar, Rose, Rosa, rose