[cz] - [sk] - [en] - [de] - [pl] |
Plant Encyclopedia / RosesPlant Encyclopedia

Rosa 'Pristine' (rose)

Synonym: 'Jacpico',
German: RoseCzech: růže
Genus:  RosaFamily:  Rosaceae,
Mature Height: 1.00 mDeciduous:  deciduous plant
Bloom in:    VI, VII, VIII, Flower Colour:    whitepink
Soil Preferred:  humic, penetrability, nutritive, Light Required:  full sun
Other Attributes:  rosa, alternate leaves, odd pinnate, fruit - samara, bed plant, attractive flowers,
Photo: Rosa, rose, Rosa

Rosa 'Pristine'

rose

flowers
Rosa  'Pristine'  rose flowers

Rosa 'Pristine'

rose

flowers
Rosa   'Pristine'  rose flowers
Plants of Genus Rosa:
44) Rosa 'Olga Havlova' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
45) Rosa 'Osiria' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
46) Rosa 'Piccolo' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
47) Rosa 'Pimprenelle' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
48) Rosa 'Potifar' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
49) Rosa 'Pristine' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
50) Rosa 'Prominent' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
51) Rosa 'Queen Elizabeth' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
52) Rosa 'Royal Gold' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
53) Rosa 'Satchmo' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
54) Rosa 'Satina' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
55) Rosa 'Sea Pearl' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
56) Rosa 'Schneewittchen' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
57) Rosa 'Schweizer Gold' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
58) Rosa 'Southampton' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
59) Rosa 'Sunking' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
60) Rosa 'Super Star' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
61) Rosa 'Sympathie' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
62) Rosa 'The Fairy' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže
63) Rosa 'The Lady' (rose), Ger: Rose, Czech: růže

Photo Gallery DF: Rosa, rose, Rosa
[cz|Růžena Mikulová] Pnoucí růže - Alchymist (Rosa)
Pnoucí růže - Alchymist (Rosa)
[cz|Marie Fárová] růže květ (Rosa)
růže květ (Rosa)
[cz|krumpold] Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)
Růže Hamburger Deern (Rosa sp)
[cz|Ascam] Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
Růže - velkokvětá (Rosa)
[cz|krumpold] Růže Super Fairy (Rosa sp)
Růže Super Fairy (Rosa sp)
[cz|garten] Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
[cz|garten] Růže Atoll (Rosa)
Růže Atoll (Rosa)
[cz|krumpold] Růže Charles Austin (Rosa sp)
Růže Charles Austin (Rosa sp)
[cz|felis] Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
Pnoucí růže (Rosa)
[cz|krumpold] Růže Palmengarten Frankfurt (Rosa sp)
Růže Palmengarten Frankfurt (Rosa sp)
[cz|Poměnka] Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
[cz|hasmon] Růže (Rosa)
Růže (Rosa)
Index:
ARTICLES rose, růže, PHOTO GALLERY rose, růže, INDEX OF ARTICLES: RŮŽ...
Forum: Růže, rose, Rosa
Garden Shops: Rosa - rose
Great for lighting up a shady border Helleborus x hybridus Harvington double white (Lenten rose hellebore)
Position: partial shade Soil: heavy, neutral to alkaline soil Rate of growth: average Flowering period: February to April Flower colour: double cream Other features: all parts of the plant cause severe discomfort if ingested; the sap may cause skin irrita ...
Crocus / Home and garden
Price: 13.99 £
Beautiful double pink blooms Rosa Surrey (Korlanum) (PBR) (rose Surrey (ground cover))
Position: full sun Soil: fertile, humus-rich, moist, well-drained soil Rate of growth: fast-growing Flowering period: July to September Flower colour: rose-pink Other Features: excellent cut-flowers Hardiness: fully hardy Clusters of cup-shaped, fragrant, ...
Crocus / Home and garden
Price: 24.99 £
Decorative and sturdy rose arch English rose arch
This decorative and sturdy arch is perfect for heavier climbing plants such as roses as it is made from iron rather than steel. It also has a painted cream finish which will add a cottage garden look to any space. Being made from iron however this product ...
Crocus / Home and garden
Price: 89.99 £
českyslovenskyenglishdeutschpolsky
Who's Online 563
Translation
Ing. Hana Vymazalová
Garden Designer