[cz] - [sk] - [en] - [de] - [pl] |
Plant Encyclopedia / Deciduous ShrubsPlant Encyclopedia

Brugmansia suaveolens (HUMB. & BONPL. ex WILLD.) BERCHT. & K. PRESL (Angel Trumpet)

Synonym: Datura suaveolens,
Other Names: angel's-tears,
German: EngelstrompeteCzech: durman
Genus:  BrugmansiaMature Height: 5.00 m
Bloom in:    VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, Flower Colour:    yelloworangeredwhitepink
Soil Preferred:  humic, nutritive, Light Required:  full sun
Other Attributes:  deciduous shrub, petiolate leaves, ovate, elliptical, container plant, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,
Photo: Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel Trumpet, Brugmansia

Brugmansia suaveolens

Angel Trumpet

flowers
Brugmansia suaveolens   Angel Trumpet flowers

Brugmansia suaveolens

Angel Trumpet

flowers
Brugmansia suaveolens   Angel Trumpet flowers
Plants of Genus Brugmansia:
01) Brugmansia suaveolens (HUMB. & BONPL. ex WILLD.) BERCHT. & K. PRESL (Angel Trumpet), Ger: Engelstrompete, Czech: durman

Articles: Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel Trumpet
Garden-en.com:
Brugmansia and Datura
Angels Trumpets and Thorn Apples | Stately Angels Trumpets -- Brugmansia -- are spectacular plants, growing like small trees and living for several years. Datura, sometimes called Thorn Apples, are mostly annuals and are cultivated like summer flowers. The impressive bell flowers of both varieties -... (Garden-en.com)

Index:
ARTICLES angel, brugmansia, suaveolens, trumpet, PHOTO GALLERY angel, brugmansia, suaveolens, trumpet, INDEX OF ARTICLES: BRU...
Forum: Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel Trumpet, Brugmansia
českyslovenskyenglishdeutschpolsky
Who's Online 528
Translation
Ing. Hana Vymazalová
Garden Designer