Brugmansia suaveolens (HUMB. & BONPL. ex WILLD.) BERCHT. & K. PRESL (Angel Trumpet)

Other Names: angel's-tears,
Czech: durman
Genus: Brugmansia
Mature Height: 5.00 m
Bloom in: VIVIIVIIIIXX
Flower Colour: yelloworangeredwhitepink
Soil Preferred:: humic, nutritive,
Light Required:: full sun
Other Attributes: deciduous shrub, petiolate leaves, ovate, elliptical, container plant, attractive flowers, fragrance plant,

Brugmansia suaveolens

Angel Trumpet

flowers

Brugmansia suaveolens   Angel Trumpet flowers

Brugmansia suaveolens

Angel Trumpet

flowers

Brugmansia suaveolens   Angel Trumpet flowers

Plants of Genus Brugmansia:

Photo Gallery DF: Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel Trumpet, Brugmansia

cz
Durman x Rosa Traum - květ (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum - květ (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum - květ (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum - květ (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum - větévka s květy (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum - větévka s květy (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum (Brugmansia suaveolens)
cz
Durman x Rosa Traum - větévky s květy (Brugmansia suaveolens)
Durman x Rosa Traum - větévky s květy (Brugmansia suaveolens)

Forum: Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel Trumpet, Brugmansia